The HSRCA is one of Australia's leading car clubs catering specifically for historic racing, sports and touring cars.

Event Results

Results for events held throughout Australia can be viewed using the Natsoft siteclick here and choose the event you are looking for.

Wakefield Park Historic Summer, 25th and 26th February, 2012

Eastern Creek Historic Summer, 26th and 27th November, 2011

Wakefield Park Historic Spring, 24th and 25th September, 2011

Eastern Creek Historic Winter, 25th and 26th of June, 2011

Wakefield Park Historic Summer, February 26 & 27, 2011

Lotus Sydney Tasman Revival, 26-28 November 2010

Wakefield Park September 18 & 19 2010

Lotus Sydney Tasman Revival – Sunday 28th November 2010, Feature Races

Event 34 – Regularity – Peter Finlay and Ian Forsyth Trophies

Heidi Jackel – 1970 Valiant VG Pacer

Jake Williams – 1974 Holden HQ

Event 35 – Frank Gardner Trophy for Group L Sports

Peter Giddings – 1953 Masserati 250F

Event 35 – Alec Mildren Trophy for Group L Racing

Dick Willis – 1959 Mildren Cooper T51

Event 35 – RACA Trophy for Sa Sports Cars

Peter Jackson – 1959 Austin Healey 3000

Event 35 – Jack Myers Trophy for Na Touring Cars

Allan Bryson – 1952 Austin A30

Event 35 – The VSCCA Trophy for Group K

Peter Greenfield – 1935 Alfa Romeo 8C-36

Event 36 – The Ron Tauranac Trophy for Group Q Racing

John Gale – 1972 Surtees TS9 F1

Event 36 – Trophy Race for Group R Racing

Guido Belgiorno-Nettis – 1985 Ferrari 156/85 Turbo

Event 37 – RACA Trophy Race for Group Sb Sports Cars

Tony Dains – 1970 Triumph TR6

Event 37 – Trophy Race for Group Sc Sports Cars

Stephen Borness – 1976 Porsche 911 Carrera

Event 37 – Trophy Race for Group T Sports Cars

Jason Lea – 1968 Datsun 2000

Event 38 – John Leffler Shield for Formula Ford

Fa – John Tarran – 1970 Lotus 61M

Fb – Geoff  Walters – 1981 Elwyn 003

Event 41 – The Jack Brabham Trophy for Group M Racing Cars

Ed Holly – 1963 Brabham BT6

Event 41 – Leo Geoghegan Trophy for Group O Racing cars

John Smith 1968 Lotus 49/R8

Event 42 – The Repco Matich Trohpy for Group M Sports Cars

Stewart Mahony – 1965 Bolwell MK 4

Event 42 – The Spencer Martin Trophy for Group O Sports

Murray Sinclair – 1969 Chevron B16

Event 42 – The Bib Stillwell Trophy for Group Q Sports Cars

Scott Whittaker – 1972 Milano GT 2

Event 42 Trophy Race for Group R Sports Cars

Jamie Larner – 1979 Ralt RT2

Event 43 – The Kevin Bartlett Trophy for F 5000

Stan Redmond – 1976 Lola T332C

Event 44 Trophy Race for Formula Junior

David Methley – 1960 Lotus 18 FJ

Event 44 – Trophy Race for Formula 3

Tom Tweedie – 1965 Lola T60 F2

Event 45 – Trophy Race for Formula Vee

David Cutts – 1984 Spectre FVee

Event 46 – The Ian Geoghegan Trophy for Nb Touring Cars

Victor Waterhouse – 1964 Jaguar 3.8 MK. 2

Event 46 – The Brian Foley Trophy for Nc Touring Cars

Vince Macri – 1972 Holden Torana GTR X

Wakefield Park September 18 & 19 ‘Feature Race’ results

Event 32 – Group L Racing

First – John Medley

Second – David Gleen

Third – Bob Boast

Event 32 – Group K

First – Mal Reid

Second  – nil

Third – nil

Event 32 – Group L Sports

First – Paul Armstrong

Second – Bill Hemming

Third – Shane Bowden

Event 34 – MG/7/Air Cooled Racing

First – Percy Hunter

Second – Adrian Brooks

Third – Peter Lubrano

Event 30 – MG/7/Air Cooled Regularity

First – Syd Reinhardt

Second – Philip Speer

Third – Ian Motley